Terms & Conditions

Terms of Use

This page (together with the documents referred to in it) tells you the terms on which you make use of GDPREP.ORG’s (we, us our) website, www.gdprep.org  (our website).

Please read these terms and notices carefully before you start using our website.

By using our website, you are accepting and agree to be bound by these Terms of Use. These Terms of Use and your use of our website are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws on England and Wales. If you do not agree to these Terms of Use, you are not authorised to use this website and should stop doing so immediately.

You may print off and keep a copy of these terms. They are a legal agreement between you and Data Priva Limited T/A GDPREP.ORG and can only be modified with our consent.

Variation of Terms

We reserve the right to change these terms of use at our discretion by changing them on the website. You are expected to check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we made, as they are binding on you. Some of the provisions contained in these Terms of Use may also be superseded by provisions or notices published elsewhere on our website.

Information and Jurisdiction

The information on our website refers to only the laws of England and Wales and is intended for residents of England and Wales. Laws and regulations may be different outside of England and Wales.

The English courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over any claim arising from, or related to, a visit to our website. These Terms of Use and any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with them or their subject matter or formation (including non-contractual disputes or claims) shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the law of England and Wales.

Disclaimer and Exclusion of Liability

We disclaim all liability in respect to actions taken or not taken based on any or all the contents of this website to the fullest extent permitted by law. The material displayed on our website is provided without any guarantees, conditions or warranties as to its accuracy. To the extent permitted by law, we and third parties connected to us hereby expressly exclude all conditions, warranties and other terms which might otherwise be implied by statute, common law or the law of equity.

We declaim any liability for any direct, indirect or consequential loss or damage incurred by any user in connection with our website or in connection with the use, inability to use, or results of the use of our website, any websites linked to it and any materials or materials posted on it or omitted from it, including, without limitation, any liability for:

  • loss of income or revenue;
  • loss of business;
  • loss of profits or contracts;
  • loss of anticipated savings;
  • loss of data;
  • loss of goodwill;
  • wasted management or office time;
  • increased overheads or administrative expenses; and
  • for any other loss or damage of any kind, however arising and whether caused by tort (including negligence), breach of contract or otherwise, even if foreseeable, provided that this condition shall not prevent claims for loss of or damage to your tangible property or any other claims for direct financial loss that are not excluded by any of the categories set out above.

We do not exclude our liability for death or personal injury arising from our negligence, our liability for fraudulent misrepresentation or any other liability which cannot be excluded or limited by law.

Reliance on Information

The information contained in this website is provided for informational purposes only and should not be construed as legal advice on any matter. You should not rely on the information published on this website, including information contained in our Blogs and Podcasts . The information on this website does not take account of individual circumstances and may not reflect recent changes in the law.

Do not act or refrain from acting upon this information without seeking professional legal advice: you are strongly advised to obtain specific, personal legal advice about your case or matter and not to rely on the information or comments in this website.

Accuracy and Updates

We aim to update our website regularly and may change the content at any time. The material on this website may not reflect the most current legal developments, particularly information in our archives. Any of the material on our website may be out of date at any given time, and we are under no obligation to update such material.

While we make reasonable efforts to keep our information accurate, we assume no responsibility for its accuracy and correctness, or for any consequences of relying on it, howsoever arising.

We enter into no express or implied conditions, warranties, terms or representations regarding the quality, accuracy or completeness of the information. The content and interpretation of the law addressed herein is subject to revision.

If the need arises we may suspend access to our website, or close it indefinitely.

We shall not be liable for any technical, editorial, typographical, or other errors or omissions within the information provided on this website, nor shall we be responsible for the content of any web images or information linked to this website.

The GDPREP.ORG Relationship

The transmission and receipt of information contained on this website, in whole or in part, or communication with GDPREP.ORG via the internet or email through this website does not constitute or create a contractual relationship between us and any recipient. You should not send us any confidential information in response to this webpage. Such responses will not create a contractual relationship, and whatever you disclose to us will not be privileged or confidential unless we have agreed to act as your legal advisers, and you have executed a written engagement agreement with Data Priva Limited T/A GDPREP.ORG.

Availability and Access to Our Website

While we try to ensure that the website is available 24 hours a day, we cannot guarantee this and will not be liable if for any reason the website is unavailable at any time or for any period. Access to the website may be suspended temporarily and without notice in the case of system failure, maintenance, or repair, for reasons beyond our control or any other reason we consider to be appropriate in the circumstances. We shall have no liability in respect of any such suspension, or if for any reason our website is unavailable at any time or for any period.

Access to our website is permitted on a temporary basis, and we reserve the right to withdraw or amend the service we provide on our website at any time without notice.

You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to our website. You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our website through your internet connection are aware of these Terms of Use, and that they comply with them.

Misuse of Our Website

You must not misuse our website by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to our website, the server on which our website is stored, or any server, computer or database connected to our website.

You must not attack our website via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack.

By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities, and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our website will cease immediately.

We will determine, in our absolute discretion, whether your use of our website is unacceptable, and, in this event, we may take such action as we deem appropriate.

Links to Other Websites

This website may contain links to other third-party websites and resources not operated or controlled by us. If you use these links, you will leave the website. These links are provided for information and convenience only and do not constitute any endorsement by Data Priva Limited T/A GDPREP.ORG of the organisation promoted on the linked websites, their products or services.
We do not have any control over such linked websites or the content of them and cannot accept any responsibility for them or for any loss or damage that may arise from your use of them.

Linking to our Website

You may link to our home page, provided you do so in a way that is fair and legal and does not damage our reputation or take advantage of it, but you must not establish a link in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval, or endorsement on our part where none exists. You must not establish a link from any website that is not owned by you. We reserve the right to withdraw linking permission without notice.

Our website must not be framed on any other site.

Viruses

The user agrees that material downloaded or otherwise accessed using this website is obtained entirely at the user’s own risk and that the user will be entirely responsible for any resulting damage to software or computer systems and/or any resulting loss of data, even if such loss and damage was reasonably foreseeable and we had been advised of the possibility of the same.

We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a distributed denial of service attack, viruses or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of the website, or to your downloading of any material posted on it, or on any website linked to it.

Copyright and Intellectual property

The intellectual property rights (including, without limitation, copyright trade marks and other intellectual property rights) in all material on the website (including, without limitation, logos, designs, text, images and other materials) are owned by or licensed to Data Priva Limited T/A GDPREP.ORG or appear with the permission of the relevant owner. Those works are protected by copyright and trademark laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved.

Your use of the materials on this website is limited as set out below:

  • You are permitted to display the pages of the website on your computer screen and print a reasonable number of unmodified copies of any of the pages of the website for your personal reference and your own, non-commercial use.
  • You shall not copy, adapt, exploit or otherwise use the content on our website in any way, save for the downloading and temporary storage of one or more of these pages for the sole and exclusive purpose of viewing on a personal computer or terminal, or drawing the attention of others to material posted on our website.
  • You must not use any part of the materials on our website for commercial purposes without obtaining a licence to do so from us or our licensors.
  • Except as expressly permitted under copyright law, any other copying, modification, reproduction, permanent storage, repackaging, distribution, transmission, or commercial exploitation of any of the material on the website by any means without our prior written consent is prohibited. This applies to both the visual content of the website and the source code.
  • You may not change or delete any author attribution, trademark, legend, or copyright notice, and by printing or displaying the website you do not acquire any rights in it.
  • You must not modify the paper or digital copies of any materials you have printed off or downloaded in any way, and you must not use any illustrations, photographs, video or audio sequences or any graphics separately from any accompanying text.
  • Our status (and that of any identified contributors) as the authors of material on our website must always be acknowledged.
  • If you print off, copy, or download any part of our website in breach of these terms of use, your right to use our website will cease immediately and you must, at our option, return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made.

Updated: May 2022

Privacy Policy

Data Priva Limited T/A GDPREP.ORG respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy notice will inform you as to how we look after your personal data and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

1. Important information and who we are

Purpose of this privacy notice

This privacy notice sets out the types of personal information we collect, how we collect and process that information, who we may share it with in relation to the services we provide and certain rights and options that you have in this respect.

Controller

Data Priva Limited T/A GDPREP.ORG is the controller and responsible for your personal data.  Our registered address is Studio Office, 25A Archer Road, Penarth, CF64 3HJ. We can be contacted on +447810 883333 and by emailing us at; clive@gdprep.org. We are registered with the UK data protection regulator (Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO)). Our unique registration number is ZA330354.

2. The data we collect about you

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed. This is known as anonymous data.

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together follows:

  • Identity Data includes first name, maiden name, last name, username or similar identifier, marital status, title, date of birth and gender.
  • Contact Data includes billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.
  • Financial Data includes bank account and payment card details.
  • Transaction Data includes details about payments to and from you and other details of services you have engaged from us.
  • Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.
  • Profile Data includes your username and password, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.
  • Usage Data includes information about how you use our website, products and services.
  • Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.
  • Sensitive personal data: In the course of our client services, we may be required to collect and use sensitive personal information relating to you that is, information about your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, trade union activities, physical or mental health, sexual life, or details of criminal offences, or genetic or biometric data. Where we process sensitive personal information in the course of our client services, we do so to assist you to establish, exercise or defend legal claims or to assist you in fulfilling the rights and obligations of applicable employment or social security laws.

We may also collect, use and share aggregated data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated data may be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect aggregated data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy notice.

3. How is your personal data collected?

We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:

Direct interactions.

You may give us your Identity, Contact and Financial Data by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you:

  • seek advice from us;
  • apply for our services online via our contact form, enquiry form, chat function and other interactive platforms;
  • subscribe to our publications such as newsletters on our website;
  • request marketing to be sent to you;
  • give us some feedback;
  • attend our seminars, training programmes and presentation workshops;
  • enter a competition, prize draw or promotion.

Automated technologies or interactions.

As you interact with our website, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, server logs and other similar technologies. We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies.

Third parties or publicly available sources.

We may receive personal data about you from various third parties and public sources such as Technical Data including analytics providers such as Google based outside of the EU, advertising networks and search information providers. We may receive Contact Data through online publicly available sources for example, corporate websites, corporate profile sites such as LinkedIn and government registers such as Companies House.

4. How we use your personal data (Our lawful basis)

We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

  • Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you. For example, when we perform our GDPR Representative services to you.
  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests or those of a third party and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests. Our legitimate interest will include for example, market research purposes, marketing purposes and appropriate controls to ensure our website, processes and procedures are running effectively. You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting us.
  • Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.  This will include maintaining records, compliance checks or screening and recording (e.g. anti-money laundering, financial and credit checks, fraud and crime prevention and detection, trade sanctions and embargo laws). This may include automated checks of personal data you provide about your identity against relevant databases and contacting you to confirm your identity or making records of our communications with you for compliance purposes.
  • Generally we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data other than in relation to sending third party direct marketing communications to you via email or text message. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us.

Purposes for which we will use your personal data

We have set out below, a description of the ways we plan to use your personal data, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate. Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data.

Promotional offers from us

We may use your Identity, Contact, Technical, Usage and Profile Data to form a view on what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you (we call this marketing).

You will receive marketing communications from us if you have requested information from us or purchased our services and in that instance, you have not opted out of receiving that marketing.

Third-party marketing

We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any company outside GDPREP.ORG for marketing purposes.

Opting out

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by logging into the website and checking or unchecking relevant boxes to adjust your marketing preferences or by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you or by contacting us at any time.

Change of purpose

We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact us.  If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so. Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

5. Disclosures of your personal data (sharing)

We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes set above;

  • Service providers acting as processors based inside and outside of the EU who provide IT and system administration services so that our services can operate effectively.
  • SaaS platform providers to run our case management system and other databases so that we can administer and perform our services to you. We choose platform providers that may operate a cloud service, therefore the ultimate storage of personal data can be based inside and outside of the EU.
  • Professional advisers acting as processors or joint controllers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers based who provide consultancy, banking, legal, insurance and accounting services to us.
  • HM Revenue & Customs, regulators and other authorities acting as processors or joint controllers based in the United Kingdom who require reporting of processing activities in certain circumstances.
  • Third parties to whom we may choose to sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets. Alternatively, we may seek to acquire other businesses or merge with them. If a change happens to our business, then the new owners may use your personal data in the same way as set out in this privacy notice.

We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

Purpose/Activity

Type of data

Lawful basis for processing including basis of legitimate interest

Business development

(a) Identity(b) Contact

Necessary for our legitimate interests to improve our range of services to you and to ensure you receive the relevant service

To register you as a new client which will include(a) client engagement including verification checks

(a) Identity(b) Contact

(a) Performance of a contract with you(b) Legal obligation

To manage our relationship with you which will include(a) carrying out our services to you(b) collect our fees or costs

(a) Identity(b) Contact(c) Profile(d) Marketing and Communications(f) Financial data

(a) Performance of a contract with you(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation(c) Necessary for our legitimate interests to keep our records updated and to study how customers use our products/services

To administer and protect our business including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data

(a) Identity(b) Contact(c) Technical

(a) Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganisation or group restructuring exercise)(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation

To deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve to you

(a) Identity(b) Contact(c) Profile(d) Usage(e) Marketing and Communications(f) Technical

(a) Necessary for our legitimate interests to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy

To use data analytics to improve our website, products/services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences

(a) Technical(b) Usage

Necessary for our legitimate interests to define types of customers for our products and services, to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business and to inform our marketing strategy

To make suggestions and recommendations to you about our services that may be of interest to you

(a) Identity(b) Contact(c) Technical(d) Usage(e) Profile

Necessary for our legitimate interests to develop our products/services and grow our business

Suppliers, experts and other service providers

(a) Identity(b) Contact(c) Transaction data(f) Financial data

(a) Performance of a contract with you(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation and statutory/regulatory obligations (e.g. money laundering).

Recruitment: Potential candidates

(a) Identity(b) Contact(c) Special categories of data (where you disclose to us).

(a) Performance of a contract with you (steps taken in the first instance where your CV is first submitted to us).

6. International transfers

In the course of providing our legal services to you, there may be occasions where your service requires us to transfer personal data out of the EEA. Similarly, where we use cloud service providers (customer relationship management systems), ultimately the storage of that data can be based outside the EEA.

Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the EEA, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is implemented;

  • We will transfer your personal data to countries that have been deemed to provide an adequate level of protection for personal data by the European Commission (known as the adequacy decision).
  • We will use Standard Contractual Clauses established by the European Commission or its equivalent approved or certified by the European Commission.
  • Where we use providers such as SaaS providers based in the US to carry out our service to you, we may transfer data to them if they are part of the Privacy Shield which requires them to provide similar protection to personal data shared between the Europe and the US. If the US provider is not part of the US Privacy Shield programme, we will use Standard Contractual Clauses established by the European Commission.

If you would like to find out more about our safeguards please contact us at clive@gdprep.org.

7. Data security

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

8. Data retention

How long will you use my personal data for?

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

By law we have to keep basic information about our customers including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data for six years after they cease being customers for tax and legal purposes. In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see “Your data protection rights” below for further information.

In some circumstances we may anonymise your personal data so that it can no longer be associated with you for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

9. Your data protection rights

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data. You can:

  • Request access to your personal data. This is commonly known as a "data subject access request". This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.
  • Request correction of your personal data. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us.
  • Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.
  • Object to processing of your personal data. For example where we are relying on a legitimate interest or those of a third party and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information which override your rights and freedoms.
  • Request restriction of processing your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios: (a) if you want us to establish the data's accuracy; (b) where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it; (c) where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (d) you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.
  • Request transfer of your personal data (data portability). We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format.
  • Right to withdraw consent. Where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.

What we need from you

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data or to exercise any of the other rights. However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data or to exercise any of your other rights. This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us.

10. Right to complain

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues. We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance. The ICO website is https://ico.org.uk.

Changes to the privacy notice and your duty to inform us of changes

Where we make changes to our privacy notice we shall let you know. It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.

This version was last updated: May 2022.

Cookie Policy

  • We use cookies to make our website easier for you to use
  • We use cookies to help stop our online-forms from being used to send spam-email
  • We use cookies to monitor usage so we can spot trends and make improvements
  • We DO NOT use cookies to identify individuals
  • We DO NOT store personal information in cookies

GDPREP.ORG believes that its use of cookies is necessary for the smooth functioning of its website. We recommend you indicate that you will "allow" cookies. If you "disable" cookies the interactive functions of the website will not operate. For example, data-submission via forms, as well as user-registration, user-login, and many other features of the website cannot work fully without using cookies.

What are cookies?

A cookie is used by a website to send 'state information' to a Users' browser and for the browser to return the state information to the website. The state information can be used for authentication, identification of a User session, User preferences, shopping cart contents, or anything else that can be accomplished through storing text data on the User's computer.

Cookies cannot be programmed, cannot carry viruses, and cannot install malware on the host computer. However, they can be used to track users' browsing activities.

Cookies are used by most websites for a variety of reasons - often very practical reasons to do with the operation of the website. However, they are also used to monitor how people are using the website (which pages are visited and how long is spent on each page). Each "visitor session" is tracked even though no effort is made to try to identify them in person.

Cookie Consent

The law on cookie usage states that you must be able to opt-out from having cookies stored on your computer. We asked for your consent to use analytic cookies when you first visited our website. If you have any questions about our use of cookies, please contact us: clive@gdprep.org

What happens if you disable cookies (i.e. opt-out)?

If you decide to disable cookies, we record this so you don't get asked the question again. You will find that most of the website works as expected although functions that rely on cookies are obviously disabled. These functions include using online forms (e.g., our enquiry form) or any feature that requires login. We use a cookie to remember your cookie preferences, this has a couple of consequences:

  • If you delete all your cookies, you will have to tell us your preference again
  • If you use a different device, computer profile or browser you will have to tell us your preference again

What happens if you ignore the question?

If you ignore the question the website will continue to set cookies as necessary. If you require further information about our use of cookies , please contact us at; clive@gdprep.org

We use cookies on our site.
GDPREP.ORG would like to use performance and analytic cookies while you visit and browse our site to improve your experience. This means we may collect some of your data and you can read more about our use of cookies here. You can withdraw your consent at any time by emailing us at: clive@gdprep.org. View our Cookie Policy for more information.
Cookies